Deductions Against Salary Income

Print This Post Print This Post

Under Section 12(4) of the Income Tax Ordinance, 2001, no deduction is allowed for any expenditure incurred by an employee in deriving amounts chargeable to tax under the head Salary.

Post Rating
[Total: 19 Average: 4]

4 comments on Deductions Against Salary Income

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

18 − twelve =